Privacy policy

MERCADOS ARIES INTERNATIONAL, S.A. PRIVACY POLICY

The main objective of the web section that you are viewing, in accordance with the current legislation on data protection, is to inform the users of our web page (hereinafter, the ”users” or the ”user”), in a clear, simple and transparent manner, about our Privacy Policy with respect to the personal data that we may process when visiting our web page, making use of any service that may be offered on it and/or contacting us through the system enabled for this purpose on the web page itself www.mercadosaries.com (hereinafter, the ”web page”).

Please read and examine this document carefully before using or accessing the web page. By using or accessing this web page, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the Privacy Policy stated here, you may not use or access this web page.

1. Who is the owner of this web page?

The owner of the web page is MERCADOS ARIES INTERNATIONAL, S.A. with CIF (tax identification) n.º A82316902 and registered office in Avenida de Burgos, n.º 12, CP 28036, Madrid. Incorporated for an indefinite period of time under the name MERCADOS DE ENERGIA, S.A., by means of a deed executed before a Notary Public in Madrid on 12 April 2002, e-mail privacidad@mercadosaries.com.

2. Who is responsible for processing your data?

The party responsible for the processing of personal data is the owner of the web page itself, MERCADOS ARIES INTERNATIONAL, S.A. with CIF (tax identification) number A82316902 and registered office at Avenida de Burgos, n.º 12, CP 28013, Madrid. Incorporated for an indefinite period of time under the name MERCADOS DE ENERGIA, S.A., by means of a deed executed before a Notary Public in Madrid on 12 April 2002, e-mail privacidad@mercadosaries.com.

3. Acceptance and Consent:

By means of this Privacy Policy document, drawn up in accordance with the applicable legislation, the user is duly informed about the processing that MERCADOS ARIES INTERNATIONAL, S.A, (hereinafter, “MERCADOS ARIES”) carries out with regard to their personal data in its capacity as the party responsible for the processing of said data.

The user must read all the provisions in this web section carefully, to freely decide whether to access or make use of the web page, since the visualisation and use of the web page implies clear and unequivocal consent by the user to the data processing carried out by MERCADOS ARIES.

4. Which data are we going to obtain from users?

The data that we are going to obtain will be:

i) Data that you decide to provide us with through the contact system enabled on the web page or by requesting a subscription to our Newsletter. Essentially, identification data, including name, telephone number, e-mail address, employer, as well as the content sent by the user in the ”message” box, in the event that the user made use of it.

ii) Data that you decide to provide us with through the e-mail specifically authorised to deal with work and/or collaboration opportunities. Essentially, academic and professional data.

iii) Data that you decide to provide us with in the event of starting a business or employment relationship. Essentially, economic and transactional data.

Similarly, we will have access to the data derived from browsing the web page itself. The navigation data, also called ”Log data,” which will include your IP address, the version of the browser you use to visit our web page, the time you spend on the web page and various statistics.

5. Purpose and legitimacy:

The purpose of the processing of user data will be as follows:

i) To answer all the questions that the user raises through the contact system enabled on our web page, including questions related to work and/or commercial opportunities.

ii) To provide commercial offers, news and specific information that could be of interest to the user.

iii) To create statistics on the users’ navigation in order to offer them better content.

iv) To comply with the obligations established by law.

The legitimacy of the above-mentioned processing shall be:

i) Express and unequivocal consent from the user in all matters relating to the data provided by the user themselves.

ii) To respond to the queries raised by users themselves.

iii) Initiation, where appropriate, of commercial and/or work negotiations, at the proposal of the user who contacts us, which require the processing of personal data.

iv) Improve the user experience by analysing the navigation statistics, which will allow adaptation of the content of the web page.

6. How long will we keep your data?

As a general rule, we will only keep your data for the time strictly necessary for the purpose of the data. This is without prejudice to the possibility of having to extend this period by legal obligation, as well as at the request of a judicial or other competent authority.

In the case of the newsletter, the user may unsubscribe at any time by sending an e-mail to the address: privacidad@mercadosaries.com, from that moment on we will destroy the data obtained for sending said newsletter.

In the case of job opportunities, we will destroy the data received from non-selected users immediately after filling the advertised position, so that all those non-selected users who decide to apply again for a new position will need to send a new CV and/or any other relevant documentation for each selection process.

In the case of commercial opportunities proposed by users on their own initiative, if such a proposal is rejected, the information received via the web page will be destroyed at that time.

7. Will we pass your personal details on to anyone?

Your personal data will not be passed on or provided to any third party outside this web page, except to collaborators who provide support or maintenance services for the web page and statistical analysis and who, for reasons relating to their service, necessarily require some data. In any case, these collaborators shall be contractually obliged to maintain the confidentiality of these data and not to use them for any purpose other than that stipulated.

Below you will find a list of the collaborators who help us keep the web page running and who may consequently have access to personal data:

• IT Collaborator: CXIOME.
• Web Designer Collaborator: Waka.
• Hosting Collaborator: Arsys.

8. International data transfers:

We will not carry out international transfers of personal data to any third party, without prejudice to the fact that some of our web collaborators that are based abroad may provide support services that require certain data, being equally obliged to maintain the confidentiality and security of these data.

9. User responsibility:

The user is responsible for the veracity of each and every one of the data provided to MERCADOS ARIES, as well as for refraining from using the web page if the user is under 16 years of age. Similarly, the user will be responsible for the transfer of personal data of third parties, being obliged to warn them of the provisions of this Privacy Policy and having obtained their consent prior to the transfer of said data.

MERCADOS ARIES is not responsible for the processing of personal data that may be derived from any web page to which the user is redirected through a link for this purpose.

MERCADOS ARIES will not be responsible for any damage generated as a consequence of false data provided by any user, as well as any data provided by third parties.

10. Minors:

MERCADOS ARIES undertakes not to collect data from minors under 16 years of age. If we have such personal data in our possession, they will be automatically deleted. If you are the parent or guardian of, or person legally responsible for, a child under 16 years old who has provided us with personal data, please contact us to proceed with their deletion.

11. Security measures:

MERCADOS ARIES is committed to high security standards, diligently processing and safeguarding the data for which it is responsible. The existence of a sufficient and reasonable security system for the data processed is therefore guaranteed.

12. Rights of the user:

The rights outlined below are available to the user of the web page at all times and, consequently, may be exercised by any user who freely wishes to do so by sending an e-mail to the address indicated in the heading privacidad@mercadosaries.com with the subject ”Rights – Data Protection”.

The user must send this e-mail with the same e-mail address from which they initially contacted us, so that we have proof of the veracity of the request.

The legal rights of the user are those outlined below:

i) Right of access, to confirm whether or not your personal data is being processed by MERCADOS ARIES and, if so, to access these, obtaining a copy if the user so wishes.

ii) Right of rectification with regard to any wrong or inaccurate personal data.

iii) Right to delete personal data, in accordance with the limitations set out in the applicable regulations.

iv) Right of limitation of personal data, if the user considers that the requirements of processing and legitimacy provided for in the applicable regulations are not met, such as, by way of example, the illegitimacy of the processing or during the period of processing a request for deletion or rectification.

v) Right to personal data portability.

vi) Right to oppose the processing of personal data, in accordance with the limitations set out in the applicable regulations, especially the situation of imperative legitimacy and/or formulation and defence of claims.

vii) Revocation of consent for the processing of personal data.

viii) Right to file a complaint that the user deems appropriate with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, located at C/ de Jorge Juan, n.º 6, 28001, Madrid, as well as with any other agency or institution that may be equally competent.

13. Updating the Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to modify the provisions of this Privacy Policy, without prejudice to announcing said change with the necessary advance notice, both on our web page, and through an e-mail sent to users for this purpose, in those cases where we have your e-mail.

LAST UPDATE: 25 March 2020

_________________________

 

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD DE MERCADOS ARIES INTERNATIONAL, S.A.

El apartado web que se encuentra visualizando, de conformidad con la legislación vigente en materia de protección datos, tiene como objetivo principal informar a los usuarios de nuestra página web (en adelante, los ‘’usuarios’’ o el ‘’usuario’’), de forma clara, sencilla y transparente sobre nuestra Política de Privacidad con respecto a los datos personales que pudiéramos tratar al visitar nuestra página web, hacer uso de cualquier servicio que pudiera ser ofrecido en ella y/o contactarnos mediante el sistema habilitado a tal efecto en la propia página web www.mercadosaries.com (en adelante, la ‘’página web’’).

Rogamos que lea y examine detenidamente este documento antes de utilizar o acceder la página web. Al utilizar o acceder a esta página web, usted reconoce que ha leído, entendido y aceptado las presente Política de Privacidad. Si no está de acuerdo con la Política de Privacidad aquí expuesta, no puede hacer uso ni acceder a esta página web.

1. ¿Quién es el titular de la página web?

El titular de la página web es MERCADOS ARIES INTERNATIONAL, S.A. con CIF n.º A82316902 y domicilio social en Avenida de Burgos, n.º 12, CP 28036, Madrid. Constituida por tiempo indefinido con la denominación MERCADOS DE ENERGIA, S.A., mediante escritura otorgada ante Notario de Madrid, el día 12 de abril de 2002, correo electrónico privacidad@mercadosaries.com.

2. ¿Quién es el responsable del tratamiento?

El responsable del tratamiento de datos personales es el propio titular de la página web, MERCADOS ARIES INTERNATIONAL, S.A. con CIF n.º A82316902 y domicilio social en Avenida de Burgos, n.º 12, CP 28013, Madrid. Constituida por tiempo indefinido con la denominación MERCADOS DE ENERGIA, S.A., mediante escritura otorgada ante Notario de Madrid, el día 12 de abril de 2002, correo electrónico privacidad@mercadosaries.com.

3. Aceptación y Consentimiento:

Mediante el presente documento de Política de Privacidad, redactada de conformidad con la legislación aplicable, el usuario queda debidamente informado acerca del tratamiento que MERCADOS ARIES INTERNATIONAL, S.A, (en adelante, ‘MERCADOS ARIES’’) realiza con respecto a sus datos personales en calidad de responsable del tratamiento de los mismos.

El usuario deberá leer con atención todo lo dispuesto en este apartado web, para decidir libremente si desea acceder o hacer uso de la página web, toda vez que la visualización y el uso de la misma, implica el consentimiento claro e inequívoco por parte del usuario para el tratamiento de los datos realizado por MERCADOS ARIES.

4. ¿Qué datos vamos a obtener de los usuarios?

Los datos que vamos a obtener serán:

i) Los que decida facilitarnos mediante el sistema de contacto habilitado en la página web o mediante la solicitud de subscripción a nuestra Newsletter. Esencialmente datos identificados, que incluyen Nombre, teléfono, e-mail, compañía empleadora, así como el contenido enviado por el usuario en el recuadro ‘’mensaje’’, en caso de que hiciera uso de él.

ii) Los que decida facilitarnos mediante el correo habilitado específicamente para tratar oportunidades laborales y/o de colaboración. Esencialmente académicos y profesionales.

iii) Los que decida facilitarnos en caso de inicio de relación comercial o laboral. Esencialmente económicos y transaccionales.

De igual forma, tendremos acceso a los datos derivados de la propia navegación en la página web. Los datos de navegación, también denominados ‘’Log data’’ que comprenderán su dirección de IP, versión del buscador que utiliza para visitar nuestra página web, el tiempo que pasa en la misma y estadísticas varias.

5. Finalidad y legitimación:

La finalidad del tratamiento de los datos de los usuarios serán las siguientes:

i) Contestar a todas las cuestiones que el usuario plantee mediante el sistema de contacto habilitado en nuestra página web y, incluyendo cuestiones relativas a oportunidades laborales y/o comerciales.

ii) Proporcionar ofertas comerciales, noticias e información específica que pudieran ser de interés para el usuario.

iii) Realizar estadísticas de la navegación de los usuarios para poder ofrecer un mejor contenido a los mismos.

iv) Dar cumplimiento a las obligaciones legalmente establecidas.

La legitimación del tratamiento antes referenciado será:

i) Consentimiento expreso e inequívoco del usuario en todo lo referente a los datos cedidos por el propio usuario.

ii) Atender a las consultas planteadas por los propios usuarios.

iii) Inicio, en su caso, de negociaciones comerciales y/o laborales, a propuesta del usuario que nos contacta, que exijan el tratamiento de datos de carácter personal.

iv) Mejorar la experiencia del usuario mediante el análisis de las estadísticas de navegación, que permitirá adecuar el contenido de la página web.

6. ¿Cuánto tiempo conservamos sus datos?

Como norma general, solo conservaremos sus datos el tiempo estrictamente necesario para la finalidad de los mismos. Sin perjuicio de la posibilidad de tener que ampliar dicho plazo por obligación legal, así como ante requerimiento de autoridad judicial o cualquier otra competente.

En el caso de la newsletter, el usuario podrá darse de baja en cualquier momento enviando un e-mail a la dirección: privacidad@mercadosaries.com, a partir de dicho momento destruiremos los datos obtenidos para el envío de la referida newsletter.

En el caso de las oportunidades laborales, destruiremos los datos recibidos por los usuarios no seleccionados inmediatamente después de haber provisto el puesto anunciado, de forma que todos aquellos usuarios no seleccionados que decidan volver a presentarse un nuevo puesto, deberán mandar de nuevo CV y/o cualquier otra documentación relevante para cada proceso selectivo.

En el caso de oportunidades comerciales propuestas por los usuarios motu proprio, si dicha propuesta resultase rechazada, la información recibida por la página web será destruida en ese mismo momento.

7. ¿Cederemos a alguien sus datos personales?

Los datos personales no serán cedidos ni facilitados a ningún tercero ajeno a esta página web, salvo a los colaboradores que presten servicios de apoyo o mantenimiento a la página web y análisis de estadística y que por motivos de su servicio, requieran algunos datos de forma necesaria. En todo caso, dichos colaboradores estarán obligados contractualmente a mantener la confidencialidad de los mismos y a no usarlos para ningún otro fin distinto del estipulado.

A continuación, podrá encontrar una lista de los colaboradores que nos ayudan a mantener la página web en funcionamiento y que, en consecuencia, podrían tener acceso a los datos personales:

• Colaborador IT: CXIOME.
• Colaborador Web Designer: Waka.
• Colaborador Hosting: Arsys.

8. Transferencias internacionales de datos:

No realizaremos transferencias internacionales de datos personales a ningún tercero, sin perjuicio de que algunos de nuestros colaboradores web que se encuentren en el extranjero puedan prestar servicios de apoyo que requieran ciertos datos, estando obligados igualmente a mantener la confidencialidad y seguridad de los mismos.

9. Responsabilidad del usuario:

El usuario es responsable de la veracidad de todos y cada uno de los datos aportados a MERCADOS ARIES, al igual que de abstenerse de hacer uso de la página web si es menor de 16 años de edad. De igual forma, el usuario será responsable de la cesión de datos personales de terceros, estando obligado a advertirles de lo dispuesto en la presente Política de Privacidad y haber obtenido su consentimiento previo a la cesión de dichos datos.

MERCADOS ARIES no se hace responsable del tratamiento de datos personales que pudiera derivarse de cualquier página web a la que sea redirigido mediante un enlace a tal efecto.

MERCADOS AIRES tampoco se hace responsable de cualquier daño generado como consecuencia de falsedad de los datos cedidos por cualquier usuario, así como tampoco de cualquier dato de terceros cedidos por los usuarios.

10. Menores:

MERCADOS ARIES se compromete a no recabar datos de menores de 16 años, en caso tener en nuestro poder dichos datos personales, éstos serán eliminados automáticamente. Si es Vd. padre, tutor o responsable legal de algún menor de 16 años que nos ha proporcionado datos personales, póngase en contacto con nosotros para proceder al borrado.

11. Medidas de seguridad:

MERCADOS ARIES está comprometido con altos estándares de seguridad, tratando y custodiando diligentemente los datos de los que es responsable. Se garantiza, por consiguiente, la existencia de un sistema de seguridad para los datos tratados que sea suficiente y razonable.

12. Derechos que asisten al usuario:

Los derechos reseñados a continuación asisten al usuario de la página web en todo momento y, consecuentemente, podrán ser ejercidos por el usuario que libremente lo desee enviando un correo electrónico a la dirección señalada en el encabezamiento privacidad@mercadosaries.com con el asunto ‘’Derechos – Protección de Datos’’.

El usuario deberá enviar dicho correo con la misma dirección de correo electrónico desde la que nos contactó inicialmente, de modo que podamos tener constancia de la veracidad de la petición.

Los derechos que legalmente asisten al usuario son los reseñados a continuación:

i) Derecho de acceso, para confirmar si tus datos personales están siendo o no tratados por MERCADOS ARIES y de ser así, acceder a los mismos, obteniendo copia si así lo desea el usuario.

ii) Derecho de rectificación con respecto a cualquier dato personal erróneo o inexacto.

iii) Derecho de supresión de datos personales, con arreglo a las limitaciones dispuestas en la normativa aplicable.

iv) Derecho de limitación de datos personales, si el usuario considera que no se cumplen los requisitos de tratamiento y legitimidad dispuesto en la normativa aplicable, como pudiera ser, a mero título ejemplificativo, la ilegitimidad del tratamiento o durante el periodo de tramitación de una solicitud de supresión o rectificación.

v) Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos personales.

vi) Derecho de oposición al tratamiento de los datos personales, con arreglo a las limitaciones dispuestas en la normativa aplicable, especialmente la situación de imperiosa legitimidad y/o formulación y defensa de reclamaciones.

vii) Revocación de consentimiento para el tratamiento de datos personales.

viii) Derecho a presentar la reclamación que estime conveniente ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, sita en la C/ de Jorge Juan, n.º 6, 28001, Madrid, así como ante cualquier otra agencia o institución que pudiera ser igualmente competente.

13. Modificación de la Política de Privacidad:

Nos reservamos el derecho a modificar lo dispuesto en la presente Política de Privacidad, sin perjuicio de anunciar dicho cambio con la necesaria antelación, tanto en nuestra página web, como mediante un correo electrónico enviado a los usuarios a tal efecto, en aquellos casos en los que dispongamos de su correo electrónico.

ÚLTIMA ACTUALIZACIÓN: 25 DE MARZO DE 2020